Staff and Board
THE CORPORATION OF MASSEY HALL & ROY THOMSON HALL
BOARD OF GOVERNORS | ||
Alison McDonald Chair of the Board |
Vic Gupta Vice-Chair of the Board |
|
Harp Athwal | Racheal Awe | Heather Bambrick |
Gary Berman | Mercedes Caxaj | Colin Chapin |
Kathryn Fric | Sonia Keshwar | Cynthia Lickers-Sage |
Craig Mannix | Alexander Morley | Tamara Rebanks |
Robert Sankey | Darlene Tonelli | Sarah Tang |
ADMINISTRATION | ||
Jesse Kumagai President & CEO |
Ayesha Shah Vice President, Human Resources |
Thomas Grady Vice President, Finance |
Doug McKendrick Vice President, Production |
Erin Smyth Vice President, Marketing & Communications |
Grant Troop Vice President, Operations |
Cathie Carlino Executive Assistant to the President & CEO and Secretary to the Board of Governors |
||
Mima Agozzino Communications Manager |
Sameeha Bala Development Project & Information Associate |
Denis Barshoune Digital Signage Associate |
Nancy Beaton Director, Events |
Krista Beaudry Bookings & Sales Manager |
Emma Biffi Stewardship Associate |
Neil Bowen IT Manager |
Victoria-Lynn Cartwright Assistant Manager, Food & Beverage Operations |
Amanda Cho Programming Associate |
Caitlyn Clarke Events Associate |
Stephen Clarkin Building Operations Manager, RTH |
Kristjan Davidhi Accounts Payable Coordinator |
Allison Devenish Bookings & Sales Associate |
Luciana Franco Production & Events Coordinator |
Alexandra Frank Education & Outreach Associate |
Rodrigo Fritz Programming Associate |
Amrit Gill IT Systems Technician |
Allison Green Director of Finance |
Gabby Grice Ticketing Services Coordinator |
Jessica Guo Accounting Coordinator |
Aven Hoffarth Membership Manager |
Calandra Hudson Bookings & Sales Associate |
Richard Kalitsis Manager, Food & Beverage Operations |
Josie Latino Finance Manager |
Matt Lederman Production Manager |
Brian Lidster Director, Building Operations |
Ali Malik-Noor Ticketing Services Coordinator |
Mathias Mann Graphic Designer |
Glen McCoy Interim Assistant Manager, Front of House |
Ian McDonnell Assistant Manager, Ticket Operations |
Stephen McGrath Director, Artist Development & Original Content |
Josh McIntyre Web & Interactive Media Associate |
Eleni McKinnon Production Manager |
Eleni Mitchell Group Sales and Membership Ticketing Coordinator |
Alan Moffat Director, Ticketing Services |
Matthew Moore Director, Marketing |
Bethan Murray Marketing Associate |
Laura Murrell Assitant Manager, Front of House |
Megan Paquette Production Manager |
Stefania Paterak Director, Programming Group |
Kalyna Pidwerbesky Event Associate |
Alexander Plouffe Ticketing Administration and Reporting Coordinator |
Mary Pocrnic Ticketing Services Coordinator |
Karry Prendergast Security & Life Safety Manager |
Justin Rutledge Social Media Coordinator |
Sylvia Shultz Payroll & Benefits Manager | Logan Semple Marketing Coordinator |
Mone Sengthavy Ticketing Services Assistant Manager, Patron Relations |
Jenn Shah Director of Advancement |
Vanessa Smith Director, Education & Community Outreach |
Jill Taylor Assistant Manager Food & Beverage, MH |
Chris Topping Programming Manager |
Brett Towns Manager, Front of House |
Alvanni Walker Payroll Specialist |
Adam Walker Assistant Manager, Bars & Concessions |
Will Webb Assistant Manager, Bars & Concessions |
Steven Whalley Digital Production Manager |
Kristen Wontorra Assistane Manager, Front of House |
Steve Wright IT Systems Administrator |
Lawrence Yee Manager, Stewardship & Advancement Operations |
Stage Technicians | ||
Curtis Cowley Head of Props |
Gordon Haldane Head of Audio Visual / Audio Assistant |
Douglas Hook Head Electrician |
Lindsay Sapinsky Head Carpenter |
Jim Thibeau Head Sound Engineer |
|
Massey Hall | ||
James Dike Head Electrician |
Robin Johnston Head Sound Engineer |
Micheal Murphy Head of Stage |